Noise Issue at Harney Way

CLOSED Comment Noted. Recology will ensure that our drivers are more careful when picking up and dropping debris boxes in the yard. - 3 months ago #17584430
Img_3590
Submitted Thu Nov 23, 2023

Noise in midnight around 12-3am, sometimes very early. In the morning, Garbage bin noise so loud. Today is thanksgiving and dumpster noise started at 5am. Dumpster location too close to surroundings residents, please take care of it.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Thu Nov 23, 2023 05:28am

Permit/Truck #: Recology dumpsters noise



address: Intersection of Harney Way & Thomas Mellon Dr

coordinates x,y: 6014188.37897462, 2086223.726976856

coordinates lat,lng: 37.709171, -122.3927

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 04, 2023 06:57pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Recology will ensure that our drivers are more careful when picking up and dropping debris boxes in the yard.
Thu Nov 23, 2023 01:37pm Opened
Thu Nov 23, 2023 01:37pm Opened
Thu Nov 23, 2023 01:37pm Submitted via Web Web