Noise Issue at 4649 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 3 months ago #17585175
Jitb
Submitted Thu Nov 23, 2023

Staff at Jack-in-the-Box continually bang the lids of the dumpsters in the area pictured in the photo. Sometimes they create unusually loud, alarming disturbances as early as 5 AM in the morning. Please address this situation.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Thu Nov 23, 2023 12:43pm



address: 4330 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5993555.075886382, 2112812.6860979972

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78101, -122.465942

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 08:30am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Thu Nov 23, 2023 08:48pm Opened
Thu Nov 23, 2023 08:48pm Opened
Thu Nov 23, 2023 08:48pm Submitted via Web Web