Noise Issue at 31 Ridgewood Ave

CLOSED Comment Noted. To report unreasonable noise problems IN PROGRESS, call Police Non-Emergency at 415-553-0123. - 3 months ago #17586185
Screenshot_20231124_011419_gallery
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

Every single night for noise complaint i wprk 12 16 hrs work and i work as a nurse pls i need sleep. Party after party

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sat Oct 28, 2023 09:58pm

Permit/Truck #: Na



address: Intersection of Flood Ave & Ridgewood Ave

coordinates x,y: 5996790.100532949, 2094112.8351051316

coordinates lat,lng: 37.729851, -122.4534

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 09:33am Closed with status: Comment Noted. To report unreasonable noise problems IN PROGRESS, call Police Non-Emergency at 415-553-0123.
Fri Nov 24, 2023 09:14am Opened
Fri Nov 24, 2023 09:14am Opened
Fri Nov 24, 2023 09:14am Submitted via Web Web