Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Capp St & 18th St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Woo, Bryant <Bryant.Woo@sfmta.com>. - 3 months ago #17590044
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 25, 2023

Someone has run over three of these in a row now so that people can easily drive right through here. Can you please get DPW to bring back their little metal barricades? They worked. If this barricade is open that means there are cars coming to a traffic light but they don't know it because it's covered up. This is a dangerous situation.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Capp St & 18th St

coordinates x,y: 6007188.070593175, 2105554.879068475

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76185881349995, -122.4182638620235

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 10:53pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Woo, Bryant <Bryant.Woo@sfmta.com>.
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:20pm Opened
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:20pm Opened
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone