Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1150 Thomas Ave

CLOSED Administrative Closure. HSOC - Administrative Closure. Please resubmit with a picture (from a safe distance) if the encampment persists. - about 1 month ago #17596695
1150_-_blocked_sidewalk
Submitted Mon Nov 27, 2023

I was almost hit by incoming car today, because half of street and all of sidewalk is blocked

Object: Other



address: 1348 Thomas Ave

coordinates x,y: 6016081.333425668, 2092959.8346899918

coordinates lat,lng: 37.727772, -122.386627

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:30am Closed with status: Administrative Closure. HSOC - Administrative Closure. Please resubmit with a picture (from a safe distance) if the encampment persists.
Mon Nov 27, 2023 09:03pm Opened
Mon Nov 27, 2023 09:03pm Opened
Mon Nov 27, 2023 09:02pm Submitted via Web Web