Pothole & Street Issues at 3151 Ortega St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 11.29.23 - Condition found. Sunken SFWD vault cover. WL - 11.29.23 - Contacted Mar at SFWD to repair asap. WL. 11.29.23 - X1104 # 1247281, SFWD. - 3 months ago #17601347
Sidewalk
Submitted Tue Nov 28, 2023

exposed sidewalk grate. extremely dangerous for pedestrians. located in front of middle school. please send someone out ASAP. picture attached

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Ortega St & 40th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5983812.755933977, 2102231.0490581268

coordinates lat,lng: 37.751389, -122.498863

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 29, 2023 07:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 11.29.23 - Condition found. Sunken SFWD vault cover. WL - 11.29.23 - Contacted Mar at SFWD to repair asap. WL. 11.29.23 - X1104 # 1247281, SFWD.
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:31pm Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:30pm Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2023 10:30pm Submitted via Web Web