Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Page St & Shrader St

CLOSED Case Resolved. EAM Case 16240 update. - 3 months ago #17719191
20231226_112503
Submitted Tue Jan 02, 2024

Several weeks after the repaving of the 1900 block of Page Street, the Slow Street bollards and street directions have not been restored. This is one of the most heavily traveled block of Slow Page Street as it's the gateway to Golden Gate Park. Car drivers have no idea why they're coming up against pedestrians and cyclists in the middle of the street. It's very chaotic. There is also a children's school mid-block. Please restore all signage and barriers to this crucial block of Page Street!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of Page St & Shrader St

coordinates x,y: 5997485.726259661, 2108835.9925352545

coordinates lat,lng: 37.770317, -122.452057

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 18, 2024 09:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. EAM Case 16240 update.
Tue Jan 02, 2024 12:22am Opened
Tue Jan 02, 2024 12:22am Opened
Tue Jan 02, 2024 12:22am Submitted via Web Web