Muni Service Feedback at 388 15th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired. - about 1 month ago #17747422
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 09, 2024

Bus 6637 has an interior surveillance camera that is covered by liquid by the front right wheel next to the LED sign (which is also dysfunctional & needs to be fixed).

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: 38R - GEARY RAPID

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Mon Jan 08, 2024 09:08pm



address: 388 15th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5991264.767382399, 2112739.334025747

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78067620582859, -122.4738598811367

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 17, 2024 04:24am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired.
Tue Jan 09, 2024 05:09am Opened
Tue Jan 09, 2024 05:09am Opened
Tue Jan 09, 2024 05:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone