Illegal Postings at 3966 24th St, San Francisco 94114

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 17820719. - 24 days ago #17820719
20240127
Submitted Sun Jan 28, 2024

These posters are stapled to power poles all the way along the main Noe Valley shopping district on 24th St..The De Young / Legion of Honor does it all the time. Isn't there any way to inform them that this is not allowed? The other poster seems to be from HAPPYYOUGAVEBIRTHDAY.COM - probably an IT company that happily moves fast and breaks things.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 3950 24th St

coordinates x,y: 6003468.411754112, 2101860.1913763033

coordinates lat,lng: 37.751504, -122.430865

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 28, 2024 06:15am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 17820719.
Sun Jan 28, 2024 01:53am Opened
Sun Jan 28, 2024 01:53am Opened
Sun Jan 28, 2024 01:53am Submitted via Web Web