Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1575 Revere Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:ref to 8270135. - 9 days ago #17839099
Img_9905
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

Location:1575 Revere Ave, San Francisco, 94124. The sewers in the streets are badly clogged.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 1621 Revere Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015016.718123388, 2094442.8260164917

coordinates lat,lng: 37.731785, -122.390411

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 04:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:ref to 8270135.
Mon Feb 12, 2024 04:31pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Feb 01, 2024 10:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@02/01/2024 02:11:00PM.
Thu Feb 01, 2024 08:51pm Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 08:51pm Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 08:51pm Submitted via Web Web