Shared Spaces at 1605 45th Ave, San Francisco 94122

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 14 days ago #17847047
Img_2894
Submitted Sat Feb 03, 2024

At southwest corner of 45th and Lawton the owner of the house is using the sidewalk to sell plants and landscaping materials and is taking over the sidewalk at the corner of Lawton and 45th Avenue to run her business.

Business Name: Landscaping materials

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Blocked Curb Ramp, No Clear Path of Travel, Obstruction of Crosswalk

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 3909 Lawton St

coordinates x,y: 5982145.0527838245, 2104160.9481708594

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75659, -122.504773

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 07, 2024 07:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Sat Feb 03, 2024 10:57pm Opened
Sat Feb 03, 2024 10:57pm Opened
Sat Feb 03, 2024 10:57pm Submitted via Web Web