Damaged Public Property at 1223–1293 Great Hwy, San Francisco 94122

OPENED 12 days ago #17870840
Img_3001
Submitted Fri Feb 09, 2024

On the Great Highway west side between Lincoln and Irving is a very very large pile of garbage thrown all over the place. It’s really really bad and totally extreme. Someone needs to intervene. The homeless encampment people won’t do anything about it.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1250 Great Hwy

coordinates x,y: 5980751.062964024, 2106519.2082830993

coordinates lat,lng: 37.762983, -122.509769

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 09, 2024 07:29pm Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2024 07:29pm Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2024 07:29pm Submitted via Web Web