Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Geary Blvd & 25th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Warning Issued. - 9 days ago #17875823
Img_20240210_150930746
Submitted Sun Feb 11, 2024

Lime scooter improperly parked on sidewalk near Southwest corner of Geary Boulevard and 25th Avenue

Object: Scooter



address: 501 25th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5988109.222391833, 2112571.8258282575

coordinates lat,lng: 37.780033, -122.484764

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 12:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Warning Issued.
Sun Feb 11, 2024 01:52am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 01:52am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 01:52am Submitted via Web Web