Damaged Public Property at Prague St & Persia Ave Stop

OPENED 10 days ago #17877232
Pxl_20240211_182913924
Submitted Sun Feb 11, 2024

Saw two individuals tampering with the electrical at the muni stop. Initially saw the one wearing black tampering with it and he presumably broke the glass too. The other person with the orange backpack came by 10 mins later when I circled back to take this photo and they were talking.

Nature of Request: Transit Shelter / Platform



address: 1100 Persia Ave

coordinates x,y: 6004276.241693492, 2089948.1638840635

coordinates lat,lng: 37.718842, -122.427223

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 11, 2024 06:57pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 06:57pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 06:57pm Submitted via Web Web