Encampment at 1100–1198 8th St, San Francisco 94107

CLOSED Case Resolved. One tent, ADA compliant. - 6 days ago #17883909
Img_7426
Submitted Tue Feb 13, 2024

I work at California College as a supervisor of Public Safety and the encampment has popped up across from the main building of the college I work at.



address: Intersection of 8th St & Irwin St

coordinates x,y: 6012529.243159372, 2107253.1168631506

coordinates lat,lng: 37.766821, -122.39991

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2024 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. One tent, ADA compliant.
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:26am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:26am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:26am Submitted via Web Web