Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Java St & Buena Vista Ave W

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 240440170. Unable to Locate. - 8 days ago #17883934
600_buena_vista_ave_w_021324
Submitted Tue Feb 13, 2024

600 Buena Vista Ave West (cross street is Java Street) - - red curb violation at foot of public stairway up into Buena Vista Park; vehicle is across the roadway from the private residence at 601 Buena Vista West.

Make/Model: BMW X1 SUV

License Plate: 8SPX488

Color: Black (or dark gray)

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Java St & Buena Vista Ave West

coordinates x,y: 5999872.348592134, 2107559.685496365

coordinates lat,lng: 37.766949, -122.44371

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2024 01:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 240440170. Unable to Locate.
Tue Feb 13, 2024 10:20am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 10:20am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 10:20am Submitted via Web Web