Pothole & Street Issues at Sunset Blvd, San Francisco 94116

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - about 1 month ago #17902865
Img_4944
Submitted Sun Feb 18, 2024

Potholes (multiple) on left most lane going south on Sunset boulevard. Attached photo of tire damage done after driving over pothole at night.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 2190 Sunset Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5984945.410896316, 2100356.3650022857

coordinates lat,lng: 37.746308, -122.494808

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2024 06:02pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Sun Feb 18, 2024 05:35am Opened
Sun Feb 18, 2024 05:35am Opened
Sun Feb 18, 2024 05:34am Submitted via Web Web