Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 846 Page St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@02/21/2024 07:35:56PM. - 3 months ago #17915481
Img_4315
Submitted Wed Feb 21, 2024

846 Page Street (between Scott & Pierce) Sewage drain is clogged on the street after yesterday's flash floods. Water has gone down a little bit, but still backed up. Photo shows drain with the cover removed.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 874 Page St

coordinates x,y: 6002405.377419614, 2109521.5702121053

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77248, -122.435089

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 22, 2024 03:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@02/21/2024 07:35:56PM.
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:23pm Opened
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:23pm Opened
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:23pm Submitted via Web Web