Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1400 8th Ave, San Francisco 94122

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - 3 months ago #17921858
Img_5462
Submitted Fri Feb 23, 2024

There looks to be a slow, consistent drip from the part with chains above the 8. I attached a photo.

Nature of Request: Water Leak - Fire Hydrant



address: Intersection of 8th Ave & Judah St

coordinates x,y: 5993649.882866806, 2105971.7219361775

coordinates lat,lng: 37.762232, -122.465117

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 23, 2024 05:16am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Feb 23, 2024 03:50am Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2024 03:50am Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2024 03:50am Submitted via Web Web