Muni Service Feedback at 7620 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired. - about 1 month ago #17922170
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 23, 2024

Rear door mirror incorrectly installed on bus 6596

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: 38

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Fri Feb 23, 2024 07:12am



address: 7620 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5983363.608980337, 2112462.7079790523

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77945586556769, -122.501172876182

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 12:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired.
Fri Feb 23, 2024 07:13am Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2024 07:13am Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2024 07:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone