Illegal Postings at 2017 San Jose Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #17987433
Img_1947
Submitted Sun Mar 10, 2024

I was parking my car here and a lady came out if this house and threatened to get my car towed if I parked there. I was not blocking any garages by parking where I was. I saw the board hanging from that tree in front of her house. Is this board legal.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 2059 San Jose Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999483.162950741, 2091915.635632404

coordinates lat,lng: 37.723972, -122.443932

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 11, 2024 06:00pm Opened
Mon Mar 11, 2024 06:00pm Opened
Sun Mar 10, 2024 03:32am Submitted via Web Web