Illegal Postings at 2300 Market St

OPENED 22 days ago #18030947
20240322_113346
Submitted Fri Mar 22, 2024

This is the fourth time that I have reported this flyer posted on the historic Market Street lampposts. Besides this one, there is another in front of the Detour (3600 16th). What is being done to stop these illegal postings, and is the poster going to be fined for repeated violations?

Nature of Request: Posted on Historic Street Light

Whole block? No



address: 2336 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6002640.157247746, 2106264.422785534

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76355, -122.434044

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:00pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:00pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2024 07:59pm Submitted via Web Web