Illegal Postings at 400 Castro St

OPENED 22 days ago #18031062
20240322_114642
Submitted Fri Mar 22, 2024

Every flyer in this image is posted in violation of many rules. The "Icon" flyer is too large. So are some others. ALL are attached with tape, which is prohibited. None have a posting date in the lower right corner. The street looks like trash with these on every lamppost. And now they have even tried to tape flyers to the plush-shaped pedestrian lampposts. These are all illegally posted and are nothing but free advertising compliments of SF. Why did we spend $13M to redo the street?

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 444 Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002318.2052629385, 2105627.9049672387

coordinates lat,lng: 37.761784, -122.435112

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:15pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:15pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:15pm Submitted via Web Web