Streetlight Repair at 1400–1448 15th St, San Francisco 94103

CLOSED Case Transferred. Per process - cases are closed 5 days after assignment. - 12 days ago #18034639
Img_5381
Submitted Sat Mar 23, 2024

Wires are coiled up next to streetlight blocking light. Hoping to have wires removed; but the owner is unknown. Wires are not PGE’s, so PGE cannot remove them.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 1400 15th St

coordinates x,y: 6007991.025878353, 2107394.445096268

coordinates lat,lng: 37.766955, -122.415617

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 23, 2024 11:17pm Opened
Sat Mar 23, 2024 11:17pm Opened
Sat Mar 23, 2024 11:17pm Submitted via Web Web