Shared Spaces at 1331 40th Ave

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 14 days ago #18045802
Submitted Tue Mar 26, 2024

This business did not post their renewed sidewalk parking block until today, one day before it begins. They are supposed to give more notice than that. My car is parked there and I won't be back in town to move it until tomorrow night, I assume by which time it will be towed. This is unfair. This business should not be allowed to do that. Last time it was posted around 4 days in advance which is perfectly acceptable.

Business Name: A. Ruiz Construction Co.

Location Type: Roadway

Nature of Request: Obstruction of Roadway (Vehicle/Bike/Bus Lane/Etc.)

Disability Issue? No

address: 1547 40th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5983731.343773152, 2104619.410828037

coordinates lat,lng: 37.757942, -122.499321

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 26, 2024 11:41pm Opened
Tue Mar 26, 2024 11:41pm Opened
Tue Mar 26, 2024 11:41pm Submitted via Web Web