Illegal Postings at 600 Taraval St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 03.27.2024 Transferred to SFMTA L Taraval Improvement Project. Tmc - 03.27.2024 Transferred to SFMTA L Taraval Improvement Project. Closed RFA. Tmc. - 17 days ago #18046053
Img_0730
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

sign is incorrect. do they have permits? this is taraval and not ulloa.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Taraval St & 17th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5991084.1186024565, 2099077.140715417

coordinates lat,lng: 37.743153, -122.473488

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 03.27.2024 Transferred to SFMTA L Taraval Improvement Project. Tmc - 03.27.2024 Transferred to SFMTA L Taraval Improvement Project. Closed RFA. Tmc.
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:41am Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:41am Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 12:40am Submitted via Web Web