Illegal Postings at 141 Morse St, San Francisco 94112

OPENED 17 days ago #18048701
Whatsapp_image_2024-03-27_at_12.26.40_pm__2_
Submitted Wed Mar 27, 2024

Fence is blocking public alley way on both ends. Recently neighbor, I believe at 125 Morse st, placed an illegal "Private Property No Trespassing" sign on the fence of Alley way. Also another neighbor on the block I spoke to, placed tall and wide plants blocking parts of the alley way, towards Brunswick street, up the hill in the alley way. Also neighbor at 30 Brunswick in past recorded and watched me in the alley way and spoke through the intercom and told me to leave his property.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 141 Morse St

coordinates x,y: 6000775.612986551, 2087892.493956776

coordinates lat,lng: 37.712999, -122.439176

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 07:43pm Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 07:43pm Opened
Wed Mar 27, 2024 07:43pm Submitted via Web Web