Abandoned Vehicles at 473 Andover St

CLOSED Comment Noted. We noticed that the bus is blocking driveway therefore we can't tow a vehicle from private driveway. - 11 days ago #18059043
Bus
Submitted Sat Mar 30, 2024

Commercial food truck has NOT moved in YEARS. The last time you tagged it for 72 hour notice, they took the notice off and you didn't do a thing! It even sits there during street cleaning and you do NOTHING. What is up with that? This is a nuisance and needs to be towed. I'm going to start escalating my concerns about this (and how long it has taken this to be addressed) to the Mayor and Supervisor now that they have cleaned up Bernal Heights Blvd.

Make/Model: Bus

License Plate: 6XVD521

Color: Red & Black



address: 636 Andover St

coordinates x,y: 6007425.154231049, 2096057.3191865862

coordinates lat,lng: 37.735794, -122.416771

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 30, 2024 07:24pm Opened
Sat Mar 30, 2024 07:24pm Opened
Sat Mar 30, 2024 07:24pm Submitted via Web Web