Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Columbus Ave & Greenwich St

CLOSED Case Resolved. EAM Case 18882 update | Notes - SCHEDULED FOR REPLACEMENT. - about 1 month ago #18060526
20240323_154044_1_
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

no crossing sign is posted facing south on columbus ave, but should be posted on green st facing east, as vehicles on green st facing west are crossing over columbus ave's solid yellow line over to beach babylon st. ps...a daily dmv violation & pedestrian safety hazard

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Scotland St & Greenwich St

coordinates x,y: 6009121.662364317, 2120106.2290648506

coordinates lat,lng: 37.801922, -122.412605

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 03:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. EAM Case 18882 update | Notes - SCHEDULED FOR REPLACEMENT.
Sun Mar 31, 2024 04:20am Opened
Sun Mar 31, 2024 04:20am Opened
Sun Mar 31, 2024 04:20am Submitted via Web Web