Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 17th Ave & Moraga St

CLOSED Case Resolved. EAM Case 18937 update. - 11 days ago #18067062
Img_9087
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Stop sign pole is very tilted and leaning at 45 degree angle. Also swaying with heavy winds. Please fix ASAP. On corner or 17th Ave and Moraga or 1700 17th Ave, SF, CA 94122.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Leaning



address: Intersection of 17th Ave & Moraga St

coordinates x,y: 5990902.190340926, 2103832.3402671926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.756199, -122.474464

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 05:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. EAM Case 18937 update.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 12:26am Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 12:26am Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 12:26am Submitted via Web Web