Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 957 Hayes St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 9 days ago #18068739
Img_4492
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

There is a persistent sewer leak from all the buildings on the southern side of Hayes Street. The blockage coming from individual buildings has just gone down one building at a time to the next building over the last 3+ years. Essentially, blockage appears to be moving down house to house. A bigger fix is needed.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Catch Basin



address: 940 Hayes St

coordinates x,y: 6003313.794300459, 2110687.9019819843

coordinates lat,lng: 37.775734, -122.43203

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 09:30pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Apr 04, 2024 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:Flushed LL to MS LL running good upper issue.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 05:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@04/02/2024 10:45:26AM.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 04:21pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 04:21pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 04:21pm Submitted via Web Web