Illegal Postings at 1069 Pennsylvania Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. painted and cleaned off. SES Graffiti Crew - Paint - Structure - Freeway Ramp. - 6 days ago #18069200
Img_4237
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

1069 Pennsylvania Ave has NO PARKING signs on the building where the driveways no longer exist. there's no curb cut. Please take down no parking signs, Signs not pictured here but this is the building. Used to be a garage on the right of current garage door.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: Intersection of 23rd St & Pennsylvania Ave

coordinates x,y: 6014464.895267897, 2102953.5330078937

coordinates lat,lng: 37.755123, -122.392914

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 07, 2024 06:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. painted and cleaned off. SES Graffiti Crew - Paint - Structure - Freeway Ramp.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 05:32pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 05:32pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 05:32pm Submitted via Web Web