Shared Spaces at 3600 18th St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 5 days ago #18071258
Tacoseltucan
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Tacos El Tucán at 3600 16th St. has illegally affixed banners to its parklet. Banners need to be taken down. Tacos El Tucán recently took over the restaurant space occupied by Bonita Taqueria and Squat & Gobble.

Business Name: Tacos El Tucán

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: Platform Structure, Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 3633 18th St

coordinates x,y: 6005381.224267911, 2105470.0423396565

coordinates lat,lng: 37.761524, -122.424507

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 06:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:14am Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:14am Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 12:14am Submitted via Web Web