Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1466 30th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with the sidewalk adjacent to this property so it will be repaired in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the maintenance of tree-related sidewalks. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, tree-related sidewalks that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree-related sidewalk will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience. - about 1 month ago #18075756
20240326_184147
Submitted Thu Apr 04, 2024

Roots from tree near sewer cover are causing sidewalk defects. We are concerned that the roots may have also intruded into the sewer

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1546 30th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5986835.375004783, 2104726.989948451

coordinates lat,lng: 37.758419, -122.488594

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. There is no immediate safety issue with the sidewalk adjacent to this property so it will be repaired in the next few years. The City has taken over responsibility for the maintenance of tree-related sidewalks. Through a program called StreetTreeSF, tree-related sidewalks that are in the worst condition are being addressed first and every tree-related sidewalk will be addressed following a maintenance schedule that is focused on public safety. Thank you for your patience.
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:43am Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:43am Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 01:43am Submitted via Web Web