Damaged Public Property at Jennings St & Cargo Way

CLOSED Comment Noted. Thank you for reporting. Port has notified PG&E who maintains that property. - about 1 month ago #18099723
311_0879
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

On the corner of Jennings and Cargo Way a fence that has been seriously damaged years ago that is still not repaired. Barbed wire as you can see is dangerously close to where people walk by on the sidewalk. This hazard needs to be repaired asap before someone gets hurt.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Jennings St & Cargo Way

coordinates x,y: 6018984.307423994, 2097412.3409538968

coordinates lat,lng: 37.740158, -122.3769

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2024 05:46pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Thank you for reporting. Port has notified PG&E who maintains that property.
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:20pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:20pm Opened
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:19pm Submitted via Web Web