Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Geary Blvd & Arguello Blvd Stop

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #18103769
Img_20240411_164829787
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Lime e-scooter improperly parked near bus shelter and public garbage can at busy 38 Muni bus stop located near SE corner of Geary Blvd and Arguello Blvd.

Object: Scooter



address: 3675 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5995652.309236022, 2112817.1431781896

coordinates lat,lng: 37.781143, -122.458687

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2024 02:11am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:13am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:13am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:12am Submitted via Web Web