Abandoned Vehicles at 3536 Anza St

CLOSED Closed but put chalk on vehicle to just monitor 4/12/24@ 1325 - about 1 month ago #18104088
Img_1628
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

As you can see, the “Work Performed” was at the wrong location. The photo is of 3234 Anza St. The correctly reported located is 3536 Anza St. Please revisit.

Make/Model: JEEP

License Plate: 6NOG873

Color: Green



address: 3234 Anza St

coordinates x,y: 5988604.527256275, 2111909.764677668

coordinates lat,lng: 37.778244, -122.483002

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2024 08:26pm Photo Added
Fri Apr 12, 2024 08:25pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Vehicle Complied w/Law. COMPLIED on 4/12/24@ 1320 by #85, Friday was street cleaning and vehicle was move , streets were cleaned. Vehicle is not abandoned. Thank you for your concerns.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 03:28am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 03:28am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 03:28am Submitted via Web Web