Pothole & Street Issues at 1035 Ashbury St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 3 months ago #3411615
Report
Fri Feb 28, 2014

Constantly reappearing pothole. Repairs last days. Very noisy and dangerous as cars swerve to miss it into oncoming traffic and buses.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 1035 Ashbury St

coordinates x,y: 5999047.712605531, 2106452.744327543

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76386254936249, -122.4464826286979

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 11:03pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Fri Mar 07, 2014 08:42pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Tue Mar 04, 2014 11:33pm
Fri Feb 28, 2014 10:22pm
Fri Feb 28, 2014 10:22pm Iphone