Pothole & Street Issues at 1028 Ashbury St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 3 months ago #3522286
Report
Sat Apr 05, 2014

Ever reappearing and ever widening pothole. This is quite an issue as cars are swerving to avoid it at a crosswalk.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 1035 Ashbury St

coordinates x,y: 5999104.542418078, 2106453.445487777

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76386772037315, -122.4462861227541

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 11:03pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 08:17pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Tue Apr 08, 2014 10:47pm
Sat Apr 05, 2014 06:07pm
Sat Apr 05, 2014 06:07pm Iphone