Pothole & Street Issues at 1521 9th Ave

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 3 months ago #3545560
Image
Sun Apr 13, 2014

There is a large square shaped depression about 4" deep next to the gutter in the asphalt pavement that is a tripping hazard. The user entered the address: 1521 9th Ave, San Francisco, CA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/1031157

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 1529 9th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993362.742617802, 2105117.1475043055

coordinates lat,lng: 37.759869, -122.466048

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 11:03pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Tue Apr 22, 2014 07:31pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Mon Apr 14, 2014 10:47pm
Sun Apr 13, 2014 02:50am
Sun Apr 13, 2014 02:50am Open311