Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 770 Hampshire St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 3 months ago #7312267
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 29, 2017

772 Hampshire. Owner has NO Parking sign and uses a cone to reserve city spaces. These are not city signs and it prevents paying permit holders from using 3-4 very scarce spaces. Owner should be made to remove sign and cease using the orange cone.

Sign Type: Permit Parking

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 770 Hampshire St

coordinates x,y: 6010075.399972459, 2104692.9766333075

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75965432715508, -122.4082168951812

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 06, 2024 01:30am Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:17am Opened
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone