Muni Service Feedback at 1910 Great Hwy

CLOSED Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed. - 20 days ago #17835464
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 31, 2024

GreatHwy is not a bus stop for the 7. Photo is bus #6545. The 7 has an entire block dedicated to end of the line parking. It has been happening more frequently this past month,sometimes w idle on. Please remind drivers they are not allowed to park on Great Highway (no vehicles over 22' long is posted on the city signs) and they are not to idle when on break. It is unsightly and it is not fair that these large buses take over more parking after they have already been given an entire block on Ortega.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 7

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:25am



address: 1910 Great Hwy

coordinates x,y: 5981123.827297096, 2102024.653757859

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75066421307019, -122.5081461470008

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Required information missing-closed.
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:13pm Opened
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:13pm Opened
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone